Vai al contenuto principale
Barmy Army album cover HQ
Inni

MFC coro · Inghilterra

Barmy Army

Morecambe Barmy Army chant.

72Cori della squadra
4Playlist
1Album
0:22Length

'Barmy Army' is the Morecambe Barmy Army chant, a clap-led terrace staple with the club's travelling edge. It is direct, repeatable and made to keep the noise rolling. The words are below.

Testi di Barmy Army

BARMY ARMY! (clap clap), BARMY ARMY! (clap clap), BARMY ARMY! (clap clap), BARMY ARMY! (clap clap), BARMY ARMY! (clap clap)...
Lingua · English Squadra · Morecambe
Dietro il coro

Qual è la storia dietro Barmy Army?

The chant is a clap-led Barmy Army refrain.

Altre canzoni di calcio da Morecambe

Visualizza il libro dei canti MFC completo →

Unisciti alla curva. È gratis.

  • Ascolta ogni coro per intero
  • Crea il tuo canzoniere
  • Nuovi cori appena escono