Vai al contenuto principale
Borussia, Borussia, Borussia album cover HQ
Classiche

VfL coro · Germania

Borussia, Borussia, Borussia

The purest Gladbach battle cry - Borussia, Borussia, Borussia!

73Cori della squadra
4Playlist
2Album
0:31Length

Borussia, Borussia, Borussia! The pure battle cry of the Foals end - no frills, just the club name, again and again. This chant carries a power that shakes every Gladbach ground. Borussia Mönchengladbach fan chants on FanChants.

Testi di Borussia, Borussia, Borussia

Borussia, Borussia, Borussia, Borussia, Borussia, Borussia... (Wiederholt...)
Leggi in inglese
Borussia, Borussia, Borussia, Borussia, Borussia, Borussia... (Repeated...)
Lingua · German Squadra · Borussia Mönchengladbach
Dietro il coro

Qual è la storia dietro Borussia, Borussia, Borussia?

Pure name chants like this are inseparable from football fan culture - the repeated call of the club name alone is one of the most powerful expressions of a fan's bond with their Borussia.

Altre canzoni di calcio da Borussia Mönchengladbach

Visualizza il libro dei canti VfL completo →

Unisciti alla curva. È gratis.

  • Ascolta ogni coro per intero
  • Crea il tuo canzoniere
  • Nuovi cori appena escono